Spikenard Essential Oil - 5 ml

80,67 €
envio em 1 a 2 dias úteis

FAST DELIVERIES ALL OVER EUROPE
Shipping with DPD and UPS.

Delivery time?

The delivery time will be displayed at checkout depending on your address.

CPTG Spikenard Essential Oil

Óleo com certificação CPTG. Cada lote de Spikenard Essential Oil goes through a series of quality tests, find out more about your oil here.

Spikenard Essential Oil is suggested for Wellbeing Relaxing Massage Beautiful Skin
The Spikenard Essential Oil is 100% pure and biologic.

Main Benefits

  • Aroma that gives tranquility;
  • Promotes the anchoring or grounding of your energies;
  • Purifies the skin.

The Spikenard Essential Oil has an aroma that promotes rooting and calms your mind, is excellent for making mixtures with other oils. Spikenard is a plant / flower of the Valerian family and native to the altitudes of the Himalayas. Distilled from the roots of the plant, this oil has a long tradition in the practice of Ayurveda.

It is used to promote relaxation and improve mood. But it is also good for keeping your skin luminous and clean and is therefore used frequently in some cosmetic products.

dōTERRA produces its oil in Nepal where it also helps communities that collect it to have a more stable lifestyle and financial independence, especially in isolated rural areas where they have collaborations with the community in the harvest and oil production.

How to Use?

  • Use on your diffuser;
  • Apply on the temples and neck to promote tranquility;
  • It is excellent for making your own perfumes;
  • Combine with a quality moisturizer, for example Hands & Body SPA Lotion.

Scientific Name

Nardostachys jatamansi

Main Benefits

  • Aroma that gives tranquility;
  • Promotes the anchoring or grounding of your energies;
  • Purifies the skin.

The Spikenard Essential Oil has an aroma that promotes rooting and calms your mind, is excellent for making mixtures with other oils. Spikenard is a plant / flower of the Valerian family and native to the altitudes of the Himalayas. Distilled from the roots of the plant, this oil has a long tradition in the practice of Ayurveda.

It is used to promote relaxation and improve mood. But it is also good for keeping your skin luminous and clean and is therefore used frequently in some cosmetic products.

dōTERRA produces its oil in Nepal where it also helps communities that collect it to have a more stable lifestyle and financial independence, especially in isolated rural areas where they have collaborations with the community in the harvest and oil production.

How to Use?

  • Use on your diffuser;
  • Apply on the temples and neck to promote tranquility;
  • It is excellent for making your own perfumes;
  • Combine with a quality moisturizer, for example Hands & Body SPA Lotion.

Scientific Name

Nardostachys jatamansi

Applications

How to use?
Can be used aromatically Can be used aromatically
Can be used topically Can be used topically
Skin use
Can be used pure with no dilution Can be used pure with no dilution

Understanding dōTERRA's essential oils application.

Quantity

5 ml bottle.

Suggestion

If you want to learn more about using your Spikenard Essential Oil visit our blog. Discover the 3 ways to use dōTERRA essential oils.

spikenard ou oleo de nardo

What our customers say

Super rápido. Muito bem embalado! Obrigada vou voltar a comprar.

Isabel Almeida

I thought they were very fast and I really liked the customer support!

Helena Lucas

It arrived perfectly and with instructions on how to use and clean it! Great job!

Margarida Nunes

Fast shipping and quality products

Manuel Paiva

I love the product, your description corresponds to the product as soon as we start using it. Very grateful that there are stores like yours.

Paikea

It really works! Excellent customer support.

Catarina Alves

Very professional!

Manuela
Buy Now

Select language