Sandalwood Essential Oil (Hawaiian)

114,70 €

DELIVERY TIME?
The delivery time will be displayed at checkout, before payment, depending on your country/address.

CPTG certified oil. Each batch of Sandalwood Essential Oil (Hawaiian) goes through a series of quality tests, find out more about your batch here.
Quantity 5 ml

Main Benefits

  • Promotes healthy and smooth skin;
  • Creates a peaceful environment;
  • Excellent companion for those who practice meditation.

Hawaiian Sandalwood Essential Oil is native to the island of Hawaii and comes from sustainable production, a concern of dōTERRA. This oil has a calming effect both on your home environment and on your skin. It is excellent for promoting a healthy and radiant skin.

With a sweet and a woody aroma, this oil is essential for those who practice aromatherapy and enjoy relaxing massages.

As it is very good for the skin, it is widely used in the cosmetic industry for its calming and purifying benefits capable of promoting a clean and rejuvenated skin.

It also has excellent calming properties ideal for exploring through aromatic diffusion with its essential oil diffuser or with DIY creams that you can make this oil enrich with aroma and skin benefits.

How to Use?

  • Use on your diffuser or apply directly to the skin at bedtime, try on the neck and shoulders to have a peaceful sleep;
  • Add 1 to 2 drops of the oil to your moisturizing night cream for radiant looking skin;
  • Add 1 to 2 drops to your bath for a moment of relaxation and tranquility.

Scientific Name

Santalum paniculatum

Avoid sun or UV rays for 12 hours after applying the product to the skin.

The information provided by Bem&star Essencial is not intended to be a substitute for, nor does it replace, professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. Do not neglect, avoid or delay obtaining advice from a qualified healthcare professional due to something you may have read on the website. Bem&star Essencial information does not constitute clinical practice or medical care. 

Essential oils are very concentrated substances, always use small amounts when you are familiarizing yourself with the practice of aromatherapy. 

You should never use essential oils in your eyes or inside the ear canal. If you experience any redness or irritation after topical use of essential oils, apply a vegetable oil (for example, Fractionated Coconut Oil) to the affected area, as the water does not dilute the essential oils. Consult your doctor before using essential oils if you are pregnant or under medical care. Keep away from indiscriminate access by children.

Como usar / tomar?
Uso aromático Aromatic use
Uso tópico You can use this oil on your skin
Uso interno This oil can be ingested
Aplicação na pele
Uso tópico sem diluição (Pode usar puro) You can apply the oil pure, without dilution

Have questions?

Learn more about the meaning of these letters

Know more here

Select language