Patchouli Essential Oil - 15 ml

41,00 €
envio em 1 a 2 dias úteis

FAST DELIVERIES ALL OVER EUROPE
Shipping with DPD and UPS.

Delivery time?

The delivery time will be displayed at checkout depending on your address.

CPTG Patchouli Essential Oil

Óleo com certificação CPTG. Cada lote de Patchouli Essential Oil goes through a series of quality tests, find out more about your oil here.

Patchouli Essential Oil is suggested for Insects Repelent Wellbeing Beautiful Skin
The Patchouli Essential Oil is 100% pure and biologic.

Main Benefits

  • The aroma helps to harmonize and root emotions;
  • Excellent for promoting healthy and smooth skin;
  • Reduces the appearance of wrinkles and spots on the skin;
  • Eliminates bad smells and can be used as a scent-removing spray.

The Patchouli Essential Oil is made from the plant (Pogostemon cablin) that is a member of the Mint family. Patchouli is known to be excellent for the skin, good for wrinkles or spots that appear on the skin, promoting a healthy and natural complexion.

It has a strong and sweet aroma and is often used in the perfume and cosmetics industry, both for its aroma and for its benefits as a natural toner.

This oil will be good for you because it stimulates blood circulation and in turn helps to rejuvenate the skin through cell renewal. It has astringent properties that make the skin contract and become smoother. And it is also excellent for making your own natural perfume.

How to Use?

Scientific Name

Pogostemon cablin

Main Benefits

  • The aroma helps to harmonize and root emotions;
  • Excellent for promoting healthy and smooth skin;
  • Reduces the appearance of wrinkles and spots on the skin;
  • Eliminates bad smells and can be used as a scent-removing spray.

The Patchouli Essential Oil is made from the plant (Pogostemon cablin) that is a member of the Mint family. Patchouli is known to be excellent for the skin, good for wrinkles or spots that appear on the skin, promoting a healthy and natural complexion.

It has a strong and sweet aroma and is often used in the perfume and cosmetics industry, both for its aroma and for its benefits as a natural toner.

This oil will be good for you because it stimulates blood circulation and in turn helps to rejuvenate the skin through cell renewal. It has astringent properties that make the skin contract and become smoother. And it is also excellent for making your own natural perfume.

How to Use?

Scientific Name

Pogostemon cablin

Applications

How to use?
Can be used aromatically Can be used aromatically
Can be used topically Can be used topically
Can be used internally Can be used internally
Skin use
Can be used pure with no dilution Can be used pure with no dilution

Understanding dōTERRA's essential oils application.

Quantity

15 ml bottle.

Suggestion

If you want to learn more about using your Patchouli Essential Oil visit our blog. Discover the 3 ways to use dōTERRA essential oils.

patchouli

What our customers say

Super quick. Very well packed! Thank you I will buy again.

Isabel Almeida

I thought they were very fast and I really liked the customer support!

Helena Lucas

It arrived perfectly and with instructions on how to use and clean it! Great job!

Margarida Nunes

Fast shipping and quality products

Manuel Paiva

I love the product, your description corresponds to the product as soon as we start using it. Very grateful that there are stores like yours.

Paikea

It really works! Excellent customer support.

Catarina Alves

Very professional!

Manuela
Buy Now

Select language